Sport
League
Country
November 9, 12:00
VfL Osnabruck
VfB Stuttgart
VfL
VfB
1H
2H
1
0
1
1
0
3
0
7
0
0
1 - 0
finished
Statistics
1
Corners
7
1
yellow cards
3
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
6
goal attempts
17
3
shots on target
8
3
shots off target
9
24
free kicks
12
1
offsides
2
12
goal kicks
5
22
throw-ins
29
3
substitutions
3
3
injuries
0
Summary
First half (1 - 0)
4'
1 - 0Alvarez, Marcos
19'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
26'
Karazor, AtakanYellow Card
38'
Schmidt, NiklasCorner
43'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
46'
Wamangituka, Silas / Klement, PhilippSubstitution
46'
Henning, Bryan / Gugganig, LukasSubstitution
Second Half (0 - 0)
49'
Amenyido, EtienneYellow Card
62'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
62'
Al Ghaddioui, Hamadi / Karazor, AtakanSubstitution
63'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
64'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
68'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
71'
Vfb StuttgartCorner
75'
Castro, GonzaloYellow Card
77'
Heider, Marc / Amenyido, EtienneSubstitution
80'
Vfb StuttgartYellow Card
82'
Gomez, Mario / Mangala, OrelSubstitution
85'
Kohler, Sven / Schmidt, NiklasSubstitution
Lineup
4 - 5 - 1
Formation
4 - 5 - 1
22Kuhn
27Agu13van Aken4Gugganig
7Renneke
14Amenyido
6Heyer8Taffertshofer23Blacha31Schmidt
9Alvarez
22Gonzalez
23Mangala
16Karazor
6Ascacibar20Forster21Klement
15Stenzel28Badstuber4Kempf8Castro
1Kobel
Starting Lineups
22Kuhn (G)
1Kobel (G)
27Agu
6Ascacibar
9Alvarez
28Badstuber
14Amenyido
8Castro
23Blacha
20Forster
4Gugganig
22Gonzalez
6Heyer
16Karazor
7Renneke
4Kempf
31Schmidt
21Klement
8Taffertshofer
23Mangala
13van Aken
15Stenzel
Substitutes
32Buchholz
18Al Ghaddioui
30Girth
33Bredlow
20Heider
7Coulibaly
29Henning
3Endo
26Klaas
27Gomez
25Kohler
31Klimowicz
10Ouahim
30Massimo
17Susac
5Phillips
19Wolze
14Wamangituka
Coaches
 Thioune
 Walter
Last matches
Published:  
November 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
7
27
18
2
Czech Republic
7
3
15
3
Kosovo
7
1
11
4
Montenegro
8
-19
3
5
Bulgaria
7
-12
3
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
7
13
19
2
Portugal
7
14
14
3
Serbia
7
0
13
4
Luxembourg
7
-7
4
5
Lithuania
8
-20
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Netherlands
6
12
15
2
Germany
6
14
15
3
Northern Ireland
6
1
12
4
Belarus
7
-8
4
5
Estonia
7
-19
1
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ireland
7
2
12
2
Denmark
6
11
12
3
Switzerland
6
7
11
4
Georgia
7
-3
8
5
Gibraltar
6
-17
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Croatia
7
8
14
2
Hungary
7
-1
12
3
Slovakia
6
2
10
4
Wales
6
0
8
5
Azerbaijan
6
-9
1
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
8
14
20
2
Sweden
8
9
15
3
Romania
8
9
14
4
Norway
8
3
11
5
Faroe Islands
8
-19
3
6
Malta
8
-16
3
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
8
11
19
2
Austria
8
10
16
3
North Macedonia
8
-1
11
4
Slovenia
8
5
11
5
Israel
8
0
11
6
Latvia
8
-25
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
France
9
17
22
2
Turkey
9
13
20
3
Iceland
9
2
16
4
Albania
9
4
13
5
Andorra
9
-15
4
6
Moldova
9
-21
3
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
8
29
24
2
Russia
8
23
21
3
Cyprus
8
1
10
4
Scotland
8
-6
9
5
Kazakhstan
8
-4
7
6
San Marino
8
-43
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
8
22
24
2
Finland
8
4
15
3
Armenia
8
-2
10
4
Bosnia
8
3
10
5
Greece
8
-4
8
6
Liechtenstein
8
-23
2
Finished Matches
2
France
1
Moldova
FT
07:45 PM
2
Albania
2
Andorra
FT
07:45 PM
3
Serbia
2
Luxembourg
FT
07:45 PM
6
Portugal
0
Lithuania
FT
07:45 PM
2
Czech Republic
1
Kosovo
FT
07:45 PM
7
England
0
Montenegro
FT
07:45 PM
0
Turkey
0
Iceland
FT
05:00 PM
1
Sweden
1
Spain
FT
07:45 PM
1
Faroe Islands
0
Malta
FT
07:45 PM
1
Romania
1
Norway
FT
07:45 PM