Sport
League
Country
Division 1
June 14, 18:45
Shelbourne Dublin FC
Drogheda United FC
She
Dro
1H
2H
3
0
5
1
1
1
0
7
1
0
2 - 1
finished
Statistics
5
Corners
7
3
yellow cards
1
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
Summary
First half (1 - 1)
8'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
16'
1 - 0Kilduff, Ciaran
20'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
27'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
38'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
40'
Drogheda UnitedYellow Card
40'
Shelbourne DublinYellow Card
41'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
45'
1 - 1Brennan, Sean
Second Half (1 - 0)
50'
Shelbourne DublinCorner
50'
Shelbourne DublinCorner
62'
Shelbourne DublinYellow Card
63'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
70'
Shelbourne DublinCorner
73'
Shelbourne DublinCorner
82'
Drogheda UnitedCorner
85'
2 - 1Kilduff, Ciaran
89'
Shelbourne DublinYellow Card
90'
Shelbourne DublinCorner
Lineup
4 - 3 - 3
Formation
4 - 3 - 3
25Mccabe
20Prendergast14Friel3Fitzgerald23Byrne
15Moore4Brennan10Brennan
3‘ Brennan R. (Noone D.)
8Kilduff
16‘ Kilduff C.85‘ Kilduff C.
17Farell
66‘ Farell S. (McKenna D.)
9English
57‘ English J. (Byrne C.)
21Heeney9Lyons15Meaney
8Brennan
2‘ Brennan S.
22Clarke11Hyland
2Brown6Gallagher3Kane17McNally
12Gratzer
Starting Lineups
4Brennan
8Brennan
2‘ Brennan S.
10Brennan
3‘ Brennan R. (Noone D.)
2Brown
23Byrne
22Clarke
9English
57‘ English J. (Byrne C.)
6Gallagher
17Farell
66‘ Farell S. (McKenna D.)
12Gratzer
3Fitzgerald
21Heeney
14Friel
11Hyland
8Kilduff
16‘ Kilduff C.85‘ Kilduff C.
3Kane
25Mccabe
9Lyons
15Moore
17McNally
20Prendergast
15Meaney
Substitutes
7Byrne
57‘ English J.
20Adeyemo
1Delany
5Farragher
16McKenna
66‘ Farell S.
16Kavanagh
11Moorhouse
19McPhillips
24Noone
3‘ Brennan R.
1Skinner
5O'Hanlon
18Trimble
18Rooney
 
Published:  
June 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
2223
UEFA Champions League Table
International Clubs
UEFA Champions League
Finished Matches
0
Apoel Nicosia FC
0
Ajax Amsterdam
FT
07:00 PM
0
LASK Linz
1
Club Brugge
FT
07:00 PM
0
CFR Cluj
1
SK Slavia Prague
FT
07:00 PM
2
FC Porto
3
FC Krasnodar
FT
07:00 PM
3
Celtic Glasgow
4
CFR Cluj
FT
06:45 PM
2
Olympiacos Piraus
0
Buyuksehyr Bld.Spor
FT
06:30 PM
3
LASK Linz
1
FC Basel
FT
06:30 PM
3
Ajax Amsterdam
2
FC PAOK Thessaloniki
FT
06:30 PM
1
FC Copenhagen
1
Red Star Belgrade
FT
06:00 PM
0
Ferencvarosi TC
4
NK Dinamo Zagreb
FT
06:00 PM