Sport
League
Country
Copa Sudamericana
August 14, 00:30
Independiente del Valle
CA Independiente
Ind
CAI
1H
2H
2
0
8
0
1
2
0
5
0
0
1 - 0
finished
Statistics
8
Corners
5
2
yellow cards
2
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
15
goal attempts
7
8
shots on target
2
7
shots off target
5
12
free kicks
11
0
offsides
1
11
goal kicks
14
21
throw-ins
28
3
substitutions
3
1
injuries
0
Summary
First half (0 - 0)
7'
Sanchez Mino, JuanCorner
13'
Figal, NicolasYellow Card
17'
Pizzini, FranciscoCorner
20'
Pizzini, FranciscoCorner
23'
Pizzini, FranciscoCorner
29'
Mera, EfrenCorner
31'
Mera, EfrenCorner
40'
Mera, EfrenCorner
40'
Mera, EfrenCorner
44'
Mera, EfrenCorner
Second Half (1 - 0)
50'
Benitez, Martin / Dominguez, CecilioSubstitution
55'
Mera, EfrenCorner
58'
Nieto, Dani / Mera, EfrenSubstitution
64'
Leon, FernandoYellow Card
65'
Preciado, Angelo / Leon, FernandoSubstitution
65'
Sanchez Mino, JuanCorner
67'
Pellerano, CristianCorner
74'
Nieto, DaniCorner
77'
Cabeza, Alejandro / Landazuri, AnthonySubstitution
78'
1 - 0Nieto, Dani
79'
Roa, Andres / Domingo, NicolasSubstitution
80'
Palacios, SebastianYellow Card
83'
Romero, Silvio / Bustos, FabricioSubstitution
90'
Franco, AlanYellow Card
90'
Figal, NicolasYellow/Red Card
Lineup
4 - 3 - 3
Formation
5 - 2 - 3
14Pinos
2Segovia27Leon
5Schunke4Landazuri
10Mera
16Pellerano21Franco
15Sanchez8Torres11Dajome
29Pizzini30Palacios
11Dominguez
8Perez5Domingo
16Bustos
4Figal
2Franco20Silva6Sanchez
25Campana
Starting Lineups
11Dajome
16Bustos
21Franco
25Campana
4Landazuri
5Domingo
27Leon
11Dominguez
10Mera
4Figal
16Pellerano
2Franco
14Pinos
30Palacios
15Sanchez
8Perez
5Schunke
29Pizzini
2Segovia
6Sanchez
8Torres
20Silva
Substitutes
9Cabeza
1Alvarez
7Corozo
24Barreto
24Garces
7Benitez
20Govea
23Chavez
23Nieto
17Gonzalez
13Piedra
22Roa
17Preciado
18Romero
18Realpe
13Sonora
6Rivera
9Velasco
Coaches
 Ramirez
 Beccacece
Published:  
August 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Copa Libertadores Table
International Clubs
Copa Libertadores
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Internacional RS
6
5
14
2
River Plate
6
5
10
3
Palestino
6
0
7
4
Alianza Lima
6
-10
1
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Cruzeiro MG
6
9
15
2
Club Sport Emelec
6
1
9
3
Guaros Lara FC
6
-6
5
4
CA Huracan
6
-4
4
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Olimpia Asuncion
6
3
9
2
Godoy Cruz A.T.
6
2
9
3
Sporting Cristal
6
-3
7
4
Universidad de Concepcion
6
-2
6
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Flamengo RJ
6
6
10
2
Liga Dep Universitaria Quito
6
4
10
3
CA Penarol
6
2
10
4
San Jose Earthquakes
6
-12
4
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Club Cerro Porteno
6
5
13
2
CD Nacional
6
3
13
3
Atletico MG
6
-4
6
4
Zamora FC
6
-4
3
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Palmeiras SP
6
12
15
2
CA San Lorenzo
6
2
10
3
FBC Melgar
6
-7
7
4
Club Atletico Junior
6
-7
3
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Boca Juniors
6
5
11
2
Atletico Paranaense
6
5
9
3
Deportes Tolima
6
-1
8
4
Jorge Wilstermann
6
-9
5
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Club Libertad Asuncion
6
4
12
2
Gremio RS
6
4
10
3
CD Universidad Catolica
6
-4
7
4
CA Rosario Central
6
-4
5
Finished Matches
2
River Plate
0
Club Cerro Porteno
FT
10:15 PM
2
Flamengo RJ
0
Internacional RS
FT
12:30 AM
0
Liga Dep Universitaria Quito
3
Boca Juniors
FT
10:15 PM
0
Gremio RS
1
Palmeiras SP
FT
12:30 AM
0
Club Libertad Asuncion
3
Gremio RS
FT
12:30 AM
2
Flamengo RJ
0
Club Sport Emelec
FT
12:30 AM
2
Boca Juniors
0
Atletico Paranaense
FT
12:30 AM
2
Internacional RS
0
Nacional de Football
FT
10:15 PM
2
Club Cerro Porteno
1
CA San Lorenzo
FT
10:15 PM
1
Olimpia Asuncion
1
Liga Dep Universitaria Quito
FT
12:30 AM