Sport
League
Country
September 12, 00:30
Houston Dynamo
Minnesota United
Hou
Min
1H
2H
1
0
1
2
0
1
0
6
0
0
2 - 0
finished
Statistics
1
Corners
6
1
yellow cards
1
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
5
goal attempts
7
4
shots on target
5
1
shots off target
2
15
free kicks
9
1
offsides
3
3
goal kicks
4
15
throw-ins
23
3
substitutions
3
5
injuries
0
Summary
First half (2 - 0)
26'
Gasper, ChaseYellow Card
36'
Garcia, BoniekCorner
37'
1 - 0Manotas, Mauro
44'
2 - 0Ramirez, Christian
Second Half (0 - 0)
45'
Lod, Robin / Dotson, HassaniSubstitution
45'
Danladi, Abu / Toye, MasonSubstitution
56'
Cabezas, Juan / Garcia, BoniekSubstitution
59'
Gregus, JanCorner
60'
Gregus, JanCorner
61'
Rodriguez, Angelo / Chacon, ThomasSubstitution
62'
Gregus, JanCorner
62'
Rodriguez, Memo / Ramirez, ChristianSubstitution
76'
Hansen, Niko / Cabezas, JuanSubstitution
81'
Rodriguez, MemoYellow Card
82'
Gregus, JanCorner
83'
Gregus, JanCorner
83'
Gregus, JanCorner
Lineup
4 - 2 - 3 - 1
Formation
4 - 3 - 3
23Willis
3Lundqvist16Garcia2Fuenmayor7Beasley
27Garcia
22Vera
11McNamara10Martinez13Ramirez
9Manotas
13Finlay23Toye
11Chacon
8Gregus6Alonso31Dotson
19Metanire3Opara15Boxall77Gasper
1Mannone
Starting Lineups
7Beasley
6Alonso
2Fuenmayor
15Boxall
16Garcia
11Chacon
27Garcia
31Dotson
3Lundqvist
13Finlay
9Manotas
77Gasper
10Martinez
8Gregus
11McNamara
1Mannone
13Ramirez
19Metanire
22Vera
3Opara
23Willis
23Toye
Substitutes
5Cabezas
99Danladi
14Hairston
97Dayne
12Hansen
14Kallman
29Junqua
16Lod
26Nelson
86Moimbe
21Pena
12Olum
8Rodriguez
9Rodriguez
Missing Players
 DeLaGarza(Foot Injury)
 
 Deric(Concussion)
 
 Figueroa(Yellow Cards)
 
Coaches
 Arnaud
 Heath
Published:  
September 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
16171819
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
UEFA Europa League Table
International Clubs
UEFA Europa League
Finished Matches
1
V. Guimaraes
0
FCSB
FT
07:00 PM
1
Glasgow Rangers
0
KP Legia Warszawa
FT
06:45 PM
2
Wolverhampton
1
Torino
FT
06:45 PM
3
Eintracht Frankfurt
0
Racing Strasbourg
FT
06:30 PM
2
NK Maribor
2
Ludogorets Razgrad
FT
06:15 PM
2
F91 Dudelange
1
Ararat-Armenia
FT
06:00 PM
4
Ferencvarosi TC
2
Suduva Marij
FT
06:00 PM
1
HNK Rijeka
1
KAA Gent
FT
06:00 PM
0
Trabzonspor
2
AEK Athens FC
FT
05:30 PM
0
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3
Feyenoord Rotterdam
FT
05:30 PM