Sport
League
Country
October 12, 13:00
Georgia
Ireland
Geo
Ire
1H
2H
1
0
5
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
0 - 0
finished
Statistics
5
Corners
3
1
yellow cards
1
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
9
goal attempts
6
0
shots on target
3
9
shots off target
3
13
free kicks
10
0
offsides
2
7
goal kicks
13
29
throw-ins
21
3
substitutions
3
3
injuries
0
Summary
First half (0 - 0)
42'
Hourihane, ConorCorner
45'
Hourihane, ConorCorner
Second Half (0 - 0)
52'
Okriashvili, TornikeCorner
53'
Ananidze, JanoCorner
65'
Whelan, GlennYellow Card
73'
Browne, Alan / Robinson, CallumSubstitution
73'
Shengelia, Levan / Kvilitaia, GiorgiSubstitution
79'
Connolly, Aaron / Collins, JamesSubstitution
79'
Lobjanidze, Elguja / Okriashvili, TornikeSubstitution
81'
Shengelia, LevanCorner
83'
Ananidze, JanoCorner
87'
Shengelia, LevanCorner
87'
Grigalava, GiaYellow Card
90'
Aburjania, Giorgi / Kiteishvili, OtarSubstitution
90'
Williams, Derrick / Hourihane, ConorSubstitution
90'
Hendrick, JeffCorner
Lineup
4 - 2 - 3 - 1
Formation
4 - 3 - 3
1Loria
16Tabidze18Grigalava
4Kashia2Kakabadze
13Kiteishvili
7Kankava
8Vako10Ananidze9Okriashvili
11Kvilitaia
12Robinson
21Collins
11McClean
13Hendrick6Whelan
14Hourihane
2Coleman4Duffy5Egan7Doherty
23Randolph
Starting Lineups
10Ananidze
2Coleman
18Grigalava
21Collins
2Kakabadze
7Doherty
7Kankava
4Duffy
4Kashia
5Egan
13Kiteishvili
13Hendrick
11Kvilitaia
14Hourihane
1Loria
11McClean
9Okriashvili
23Randolph
16Tabidze
12Robinson
8Vako
6Whelan
Substitutes
15Aburjania
8Browne
6Daushvili
15Byrne
20Kharaishvili
17Connolly
3Khocholava
20Cullen
17Kupatadze
10Hogan
5Kvirkvelia
19Judge
14Lobjanidze
22Long
23Lobzhanidze
9Maguire
12Makaridze
18O'Dowda
22Navalovski
1O'Hara
19Shengelia
16Travers
 
3Williams
Coaches
 Weiss
 McCarthy
Published:  
October 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1415
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
6
20
15
2
Czech Republic
6
2
12
3
Kosovo
6
2
11
4
Montenegro
7
-12
3
5
Bulgaria
7
-12
3
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
7
13
19
2
Portugal
6
8
11
3
Serbia
6
-1
10
4
Luxembourg
6
-6
4
5
Lithuania
7
-14
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Netherlands
6
12
15
2
Germany
6
14
15
3
Northern Ireland
6
1
12
4
Belarus
7
-8
4
5
Estonia
7
-19
1
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ireland
6
4
12
2
Denmark
6
11
12
3
Switzerland
5
5
8
4
Georgia
6
-4
5
5
Gibraltar
5
-16
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Croatia
7
8
14
2
Hungary
7
-1
12
3
Slovakia
6
2
10
4
Wales
6
0
8
5
Azerbaijan
6
-9
1
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
7
14
19
2
Sweden
7
9
14
3
Romania
7
9
13
4
Norway
7
3
10
5
Malta
7
-15
3
6
Faroe Islands
7
-20
0
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
8
11
19
2
Austria
8
10
16
3
North Macedonia
8
-1
11
4
Slovenia
8
5
11
5
Israel
7
-2
8
6
Latvia
7
-23
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Turkey
8
13
19
2
France
8
16
19
3
Iceland
8
2
15
4
Albania
8
4
12
5
Andorra
8
-15
3
6
Moldova
8
-20
3
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
8
29
24
2
Russia
8
23
21
3
Cyprus
8
1
10
4
Scotland
8
-6
9
5
Kazakhstan
8
-4
7
6
San Marino
8
-43
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
7
17
21
2
Finland
7
1
12
3
Armenia
7
1
10
4
Bosnia
7
4
10
5
Greece
7
-5
5
6
Liechtenstein
7
-18
2
Finished Matches
2
Ukraine
1
Portugal
FT
06:45 PM
2
Kosovo
0
Montenegro
FT
06:45 PM
0
Bulgaria
6
England
FT
06:45 PM
0
Moldova
4
Albania
FT
06:45 PM
2
Iceland
0
Andorra
FT
06:45 PM
1
France
1
Turkey
FT
06:45 PM
1
Lithuania
2
Serbia
FT
06:45 PM
1
Wales
1
Croatia
FT
06:45 PM
0
Estonia
3
Germany
FT
06:45 PM
0
Slovenia
1
Austria
FT
06:45 PM