Sport
League
Country
November 9, 12:00
Genclerbirligi
Kayserispor
Gen
Kay
1H
2H
2
0
2
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
2 - 1
finished
Statistics
2
Corners
2
2
yellow cards
0
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
11
goal attempts
7
6
shots on target
4
5
shots off target
3
16
free kicks
16
4
offsides
8
8
goal kicks
9
30
throw-ins
22
3
substitutions
3
5
injuries
1
Summary
First half (1 - 0)
14'
1 - 0Sio, Giovanni
35'
Mensah, BernardCorner
Second Half (1 - 1)
57'
Mensah, BernardCorner
61'
Sio, GiovanniYellow Card
63'
Candeias, DanielCorner
67'
Korkmaz, Nurettin / Bulut, UmutSubstitution
68'
Demir, Emre / Mensah, BernardSubstitution
69'
Baiano, Fabricio / Ciftci, NadirSubstitution
71'
1 - 1Demir, Emre
79'
Ozgenc, ErdemCorner
80'
Berisbek, Rahmetullah / Ozdemir, Berat AyberkSubstitution
81'
2 - 1Genclerbirligi
84'
Candeias, DanielYellow Card
86'
Basacikoglu, Bilal / Dja Djedje, BriceSubstitution
89'
Oguz, Ahmet / Pehlivan, Halil IbrahimSubstitution
Lineup
4 - 2 - 3 - 1
Formation
4 - 2 - 3 - 1
25Ozbir
3Pehlivan
15Toure32Flavio22Ozgenc
5Ozdemir
10Sessegnon
21Candeias
7Ciftci
13Sio
9Stancu
4Adebayor
9Bulut
43Mensah
10Pedro Henrique
27Dja Djedje
8Acar
13Lopes66Cinaz5Abdennour32Subasi
33Lung
Starting Lineups
25Ozbir (G)
33Lung (G)
21Candeias
5Abdennour
7Ciftci
8Acar
32Flavio
4Adebayor
5Ozdemir
9Bulut
22Ozgenc
66Cinaz
3Pehlivan
27Dja Djedje
10Sessegnon
13Lopes
13Sio
43Mensah
9Stancu
10Pedro Henrique
15Toure
32Subasi
Substitutes
8Baiano Fabricio
1Arikan
19Berisbek
7Basacikoglu
4Bjarsmyr
95Cipe
27Diallo
14Demir
28Diallo
17Korkmaz
24Kizildag
24Kula
2Oguz
6Poulain
6Pehlivan
38Rienstra
20Seuntjens
 
17Yilmaz
 
Missing Players
 
 Kravets(Back Injury)
Coaches
 Hamzaoglu
 Uygun
Last matches
Published:  
November 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
7
27
18
2
Czech Republic
7
3
15
3
Kosovo
7
1
11
4
Montenegro
8
-19
3
5
Bulgaria
7
-12
3
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
7
13
19
2
Portugal
7
14
14
3
Serbia
7
0
13
4
Luxembourg
7
-7
4
5
Lithuania
8
-20
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Netherlands
6
12
15
2
Germany
6
14
15
3
Northern Ireland
6
1
12
4
Belarus
7
-8
4
5
Estonia
7
-19
1
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ireland
7
2
12
2
Denmark
6
11
12
3
Switzerland
6
7
11
4
Georgia
7
-3
8
5
Gibraltar
6
-17
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Croatia
7
8
14
2
Hungary
7
-1
12
3
Slovakia
6
2
10
4
Wales
6
0
8
5
Azerbaijan
6
-9
1
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
8
14
20
2
Sweden
8
9
15
3
Romania
8
9
14
4
Norway
8
3
11
5
Faroe Islands
8
-19
3
6
Malta
8
-16
3
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
8
11
19
2
Austria
8
10
16
3
North Macedonia
8
-1
11
4
Slovenia
8
5
11
5
Israel
8
0
11
6
Latvia
8
-25
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
France
9
17
22
2
Turkey
9
13
20
3
Iceland
9
2
16
4
Albania
9
4
13
5
Andorra
9
-15
4
6
Moldova
9
-21
3
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
8
29
24
2
Russia
8
23
21
3
Cyprus
8
1
10
4
Scotland
8
-6
9
5
Kazakhstan
8
-4
7
6
San Marino
8
-43
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
8
22
24
2
Finland
8
4
15
3
Armenia
8
-2
10
4
Bosnia
8
3
10
5
Greece
8
-4
8
6
Liechtenstein
8
-23
2
Finished Matches
2
France
1
Moldova
FT
07:45 PM
2
Albania
2
Andorra
FT
07:45 PM
3
Serbia
2
Luxembourg
FT
07:45 PM
6
Portugal
0
Lithuania
FT
07:45 PM
2
Czech Republic
1
Kosovo
FT
07:45 PM
7
England
0
Montenegro
FT
07:45 PM
0
Turkey
0
Iceland
FT
05:00 PM
1
Sweden
1
Spain
FT
07:45 PM
1
Faroe Islands
0
Malta
FT
07:45 PM
1
Romania
1
Norway
FT
07:45 PM