Sport
League
Country
Canadian Championship
June 13, 01:30
FC Edmonton
York 9 Fc
FCE
Yor
1H
2H
2
0
6
0
1
1
0
3
0
0
1 - 0
finished
Statistics
6
Corners
3
2
yellow cards
1
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
10
goal attempts
1
4
shots on target
0
6
shots off target
1
11
free kicks
19
2
offsides
0
6
goal kicks
13
28
throw-ins
20
1
injuries
0
Summary
First half (0 - 0)
10'
FC EdmontonCorner
18'
York 9 FcCorner
41'
FC EdmontonCorner
43'
FC EdmontonYellow Card
45'
York 9 FcCorner
second half (1 - 0)
57'
York 9 FcYellow Card
78'
York 9 FcCorner
85'
FC EdmontonCorner
86'
FC EdmontonYellow Card
88'
FC EdmontonCorner
90'
FC EdmontonCorner
90'
1 - 0FC Edmonton
90'
FC EdmontonCorner
Lineup
4 - 4 - 2
Formation
4 - 5 - 1
13Powley
20Zebie8Temguia12Moses3Esua
11Edwini-Bonsu
43‘ Edwini-Bonsu R.66‘ Edwini-Bonsu R. (Didic A.)
5Soria14Marcelin
85‘ Marcelin J.
7Son
70‘ Son Y. (Ongaro E.)
45Diouck
89‘ Diouck O. (Tsegaye-Velado M.)
18Ameobi
12Adjei
22Gattas
66‘ Gattas R. (Di Chiara J.)
23Murofushi
82‘ Murofushi W. (Furlano S.)
19Porter10Aparicio18Telfer
3Doner13Gasparotto2Gogarty
57‘ Gogarty D.
20Abzi
29Ingham
Starting Lineups
18Ameobi
20Abzi
45Diouck
89‘ Diouck O. (Tsegaye-Velado M.)
12Adjei
11Edwini-Bonsu
43‘ Edwini-Bonsu R.66‘ Edwini-Bonsu R. (Didic A.)
10Aparicio
3Esua
3Doner
14Marcelin
85‘ Marcelin J.
13Gasparotto
12Moses
22Gattas
66‘ Gattas R. (Di Chiara J.)
13Powley
2Gogarty
57‘ Gogarty D.
7Son
70‘ Son Y. (Ongaro E.)
29Ingham
5Soria
23Murofushi
82‘ Murofushi W. (Furlano S.)
8Temguia
19Porter
20Zebie
18Telfer
Substitutes
55Didic
66‘ Edwini-Bonsu R.
8Di Chiara
66‘ Gattas R.
1James
11Estevez
10Joseph
77Furlano
82‘ Murofushi W.
23Khabra
17Rollocks
19Ongaro
70‘ Son Y.
1Silva
17Tsegaye-Velado
89‘ Diouck O.
5Springer
4Zebie
 
Published:  
June 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
2
9
6
2
Czech Republic
3
-1
6
3
Kosovo
3
1
5
4
Montenegro
4
-7
2
5
Bulgaria
4
-2
2
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
4
7
10
2
Luxembourg
4
-1
4
3
Serbia
3
-2
4
4
Portugal
2
0
2
5
Lithuania
3
-4
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Northern Ireland
4
5
12
2
Germany
3
11
9
3
Netherlands
2
3
3
4
Belarus
4
-8
0
5
Estonia
3
-11
0
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ireland
4
4
10
2
Denmark
3
4
5
3
Switzerland
2
2
4
4
Georgia
4
-4
3
5
Gibraltar
3
-6
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Hungary
4
2
9
2
Slovakia
3
5
6
3
Croatia
3
1
6
4
Wales
3
-1
3
5
Azerbaijan
3
-7
0
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
4
9
12
2
Sweden
4
1
7
3
Romania
4
6
7
4
Norway
4
1
5
5
Malta
4
-8
3
6
Faroe Islands
4
-9
0
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
4
8
12
2
Israel
4
1
7
3
Austria
4
1
6
4
Slovenia
4
4
5
5
North Macedonia
4
-2
4
6
Latvia
4
-12
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
France
4
9
9
2
Turkey
4
7
9
3
Iceland
4
0
9
4
Albania
4
2
6
5
Moldova
4
-8
3
6
Andorra
4
-10
0
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
4
10
12
2
Russia
4
12
9
3
Kazakhstan
4
0
6
4
Scotland
4
-3
6
5
Cyprus
4
1
3
6
San Marino
4
-20
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
4
12
12
2
Finland
4
4
9
3
Armenia
4
1
6
4
Greece
4
-2
4
5
Bosnia
4
-2
4
6
Liechtenstein
4
-13
0
Finished Matches
1
Russia
0
Cyprus
FT
06:45 PM
2
Greece
3
Armenia
FT
06:45 PM
0
Liechtenstein
2
Finland
FT
06:45 PM
0
Andorra
4
France
FT
06:45 PM
0
Belarus
1
Northern Ireland
FT
06:45 PM
2
Albania
0
Moldova
FT
06:45 PM
2
Iceland
1
Turkey
FT
06:45 PM
2
Italy
1
Bosnia
FT
06:45 PM
3
Belgium
0
Scotland
FT
06:45 PM
1
Hungary
0
Wales
FT
06:45 PM