Sport
League
Country
August 29, 23:15
Club Cerro Porteno
River Plate
Clu
Riv
1H
2H
5
0
5
1
0
2
0
6
0
1
1 - 1
finished
Statistics
5
Corners
6
5
yellow cards
2
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
3
goal attempts
11
3
shots on target
6
0
shots off target
5
15
free kicks
18
10
goal kicks
10
23
throw-ins
24
3
substitutions
3
2
injuries
1
Summary
First half (1 - 0)
8'
1 - 0Haedo, Nelson
12'
De la Cruz, NicolasCorner
13'
De la Cruz, NicolasCorner
22'
Haedo, NelsonYellow Card
37'
Carrizo, FedericoCorner
37'
Carrizo, FedericoCorner
38'
Arzamendia, SantiagoCorner
45'
Patino, JuanYellow Card
45'
Fernandez, IgnacioCorner
Second Half (0 - 1)
48'
Carrizo, FedericoCorner
52'
1 - 1De la Cruz, Nicolas
55'
Ferreira, Cristian / Fernandez, IgnacioSubstitution
64'
Villasanti, MathiasYellow Card
66'
Farina, Luis / Carrizo, FedericoSubstitution
67'
Ferreira, CristianCorner
68'
Pratto, Lucas / Borre, RafaelSubstitution
69'
Larrivey, JoaquinYellow Card
71'
Suarez, MatiasYellow Card
72'
Arzamendia, SantiagoCorner
73'
Zuculini, BrunoYellow Card
74'
Scocco, Ignacio / Suarez, MatiasSubstitution
76'
Ferreira, CristianCorner
77'
Churin, Diego / Larrivey, JoaquinSubstitution
80'
Diaz, Sergio / Ruiz, OscarSubstitution
88'
Ferreira, CristianCorner
90'
Espinola, AlbertoYellow Card
Last matches
Published:  
August 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
8
31
21
2
Czech Republic
8
2
15
3
Kosovo
8
-3
11
4
Bulgaria
8
-11
6
5
Montenegro
8
-19
3
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
8
13
20
2
Portugal
8
16
17
3
Serbia
8
0
14
4
Luxembourg
8
-9
4
5
Lithuania
8
-20
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Germany
7
18
18
2
Netherlands
7
12
16
3
Northern Ireland
7
1
13
4
Belarus
8
-12
4
5
Estonia
7
-19
1
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Denmark
7
17
15
2
Switzerland
7
8
14
3
Ireland
7
2
12
4
Georgia
8
-4
8
5
Gibraltar
7
-23
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Croatia
8
10
17
2
Hungary
7
-1
12
3
Wales
7
2
11
4
Slovakia
7
0
10
5
Azerbaijan
7
-11
1
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
9
21
23
2
Sweden
9
11
18
3
Romania
9
7
14
4
Norway
9
7
14
5
Faroe Islands
9
-23
3
6
Malta
9
-23
3
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
9
12
22
2
Austria
9
11
19
3
Slovenia
9
6
14
4
North Macedonia
9
-2
11
5
Israel
9
-1
11
6
Latvia
9
-26
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
France
10
19
25
2
Turkey
10
15
23
3
Iceland
10
3
19
4
Albania
10
2
13
5
Andorra
10
-17
4
6
Moldova
10
-22
3
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
9
32
27
2
Russia
9
20
21
3
Scotland
9
-5
12
4
Cyprus
9
0
10
5
Kazakhstan
9
-2
10
6
San Marino
9
-45
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
9
25
27
2
Finland
9
7
18
3
Greece
9
-3
11
4
Armenia
9
-3
10
5
Bosnia
9
0
10
6
Liechtenstein
9
-26
2
Finished Matches
0
Albania
2
France
FT
07:45 PM
1
Moldova
2
Iceland
FT
07:45 PM
0
Andorra
2
Turkey
FT
07:45 PM
0
Kosovo
4
England
FT
05:00 PM
1
Bulgaria
0
Czech Republic
FT
05:00 PM
2
Serbia
2
Ukraine
FT
02:00 PM
0
Luxembourg
2
Portugal
FT
02:00 PM
2
Austria
1
North Macedonia
FT
07:45 PM
3
Croatia
1
Slovakia
FT
07:45 PM
4
Germany
0
Belarus
FT
07:45 PM