Sport
League
Country
November 9, 12:00
CD Alaves
Real Valladolid
CDA
Rea
1H
2H
3
0
6
2
1
3
0
7
0
0
3 - 0
finished
Statistics
6
Corners
7
3
yellow cards
3
0
red cards
0
0
Yellow/Red cards
0
9
goal attempts
2
4
shots on target
0
5
shots off target
2
16
free kicks
25
3
offsides
1
5
goal kicks
12
25
throw-ins
19
3
substitutions
3
Summary
First half (2 - 0)
3'
Real ValladolidCorner
6'
Laguardia, VictorYellow Card
13'
CD AlavesCorner
15'
Real ValladolidCorner
19'
CD AlavesCorner
26'
1 - 0Joselu
31'
Barba, FedericoYellow Card
32'
2 - 0Pina, Tomas
33'
Garcia, ManuYellow Card
36'
CD AlavesCorner
36'
CD AlavesCorner
44'
Real ValladolidCorner
46'
Ramirez, Sandro / Guardiola, SergiSubstitution
46'
Anuar / Villa, ToniSubstitution
Second Half (1 - 0)
50'
Real ValladolidCorner
51'
Real ValladolidCorner
59'
Duarte, RubenCorner
59'
Rioja, LuisYellow Card
61'
Burke, Oliver / Rioja, LuisSubstitution
65'
Porro, Pedro / Moyano, JaviSubstitution
69'
Real ValladolidCorner
69'
Real ValladolidCorner
74'
Alcaraz, RubenYellow Card
75'
3 - 0Perez, Lucas
77'
Pons, Pere / JoseluSubstitution
82'
Perez, LucasCorner
84'
Porro, PedroYellow Card
86'
Burgui / Pina, TomasSubstitution
Lineup
4 - 4 - 2
Formation
4 - 4 - 2
1Pacheco
3Duarte5Laguardia
23Navarro21Aguirregabiria
11Rioja
8Pina
19Garcia
18Vidal
7Perez
9Joselu
7Guardiola
9Unal
10Plano14Alcaraz
21Michel19Toni
17Moyano
4Kiko27Salisu3Barba
1Masip
Starting Lineups
1Pacheco (G)
1Masip (G)
21Aguirregabiria
14Alcaraz
3Duarte
3Barba
19Garcia
7Guardiola
9Joselu
4Kiko
5Laguardia
21Michel
23Navarro
17Moyano
7Perez
10Plano
8Pina
27Salisu
11Rioja
19Toni
18Vidal
9Unal
Substitutes
14Burgui
16Fede
24Burke
11Hervias
10Guidetti
13Lunin
6Magallan
22Nacho
20Pons
2Porro
29Sainz
20Ramirez
13Sivera
8Tuhami
Missing Players
 Ely(Thigh Injury)
 Fernandez(Thigh Injury)
 Wakaso(Broken Hand)
 Sanchez(Ankle Injury)
Coaches
 Garitano
 Sergio
Last matches
Published:  
November 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
UEFA European Championship Table
International
UEFA European Championship
Group A
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
England
7
27
18
2
Czech Republic
7
3
15
3
Kosovo
7
1
11
4
Montenegro
8
-19
3
5
Bulgaria
7
-12
3
Group B
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ukraine
7
13
19
2
Portugal
7
14
14
3
Serbia
7
0
13
4
Luxembourg
7
-7
4
5
Lithuania
8
-20
1
Group C
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Netherlands
6
12
15
2
Germany
6
14
15
3
Northern Ireland
6
1
12
4
Belarus
7
-8
4
5
Estonia
7
-19
1
Group D
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Ireland
7
2
12
2
Denmark
6
11
12
3
Switzerland
6
7
11
4
Georgia
7
-3
8
5
Gibraltar
6
-17
0
Group E
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Croatia
7
8
14
2
Hungary
7
-1
12
3
Slovakia
6
2
10
4
Wales
6
0
8
5
Azerbaijan
6
-9
1
Group F
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Spain
8
14
20
2
Sweden
8
9
15
3
Romania
8
9
14
4
Norway
8
3
11
5
Faroe Islands
8
-19
3
6
Malta
8
-16
3
Group G
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Poland
8
11
19
2
Austria
8
10
16
3
North Macedonia
8
-1
11
4
Slovenia
8
5
11
5
Israel
8
0
11
6
Latvia
8
-25
0
Group H
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
France
9
17
22
2
Turkey
9
13
20
3
Iceland
9
2
16
4
Albania
9
4
13
5
Andorra
9
-15
4
6
Moldova
9
-21
3
Group I
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Belgium
8
29
24
2
Russia
8
23
21
3
Cyprus
8
1
10
4
Scotland
8
-6
9
5
Kazakhstan
8
-4
7
6
San Marino
8
-43
0
Group J
#
Team
MP
Diff
Pts
1
Italy
8
22
24
2
Finland
8
4
15
3
Armenia
8
-2
10
4
Bosnia
8
3
10
5
Greece
8
-4
8
6
Liechtenstein
8
-23
2
Finished Matches
6
Portugal
0
Lithuania
FT
07:45 PM
2
Czech Republic
1
Kosovo
FT
07:45 PM
7
England
0
Montenegro
FT
07:45 PM
2
France
1
Moldova
FT
07:45 PM
2
Albania
2
Andorra
FT
07:45 PM
3
Serbia
2
Luxembourg
FT
07:45 PM
0
Turkey
0
Iceland
FT
05:00 PM
2
Switzerland
0
Ireland
FT
07:45 PM
1
Sweden
1
Spain
FT
07:45 PM
1
Faroe Islands
0
Malta
FT
07:45 PM